FORGOT YOUR DETAILS?

QUALTECH PRODUCTS INDUSTRY

Paint & Coating Test Instruments

Real Values For Our Clients

Industrial Production Equipments

Industrial Scale Machinery For Production Lines

Reliable Equimpents For Your Products

Chemicals For Paint Production

Pigments & Binders & More

Chemicals To Support Your Products

Real Values For Our Clients

Reliable Quality

Professional Service

Reliable Quality

High Technology

Professional Service

Register here for Updates & News

Test Tube

Culture Tube

Sample Tube

Laboratory Test Tubes

Precision Engineered For Your Application

Lab Test Tube

Product Description:

Qualtech Products Industry Test Tube is a precision engineered Culture Tube and Sample Tube for research and quality management.

This professional Laboratory Test Tube consists of a finger-like shaped glass tube combined with a closed bottom and a plastic lid and is used for a wide range of applications in biosciences, chemistry, pharmacology, medicine and many more.

This reliable Laboratory Sample Tube is made of high quality Borosilicate glass to ensure thermal stress resistance, thermal shock resistance and safety and includes a plastic lid.

This precision engineered Laboratory Culture Tube is available in a wide range of sizes to best meet your requirements for research and quality management.

This professional Laboratory Test Tube is designed and engineered in accordance with international laboratory standards.

Sample Tube

Test Tube – Features:

  • High Quality Borosilicate Glass Technology 3.3
  • Thermal Stress Resistant
  • Thermal Shock Resistant
  • Engineered for advanced safety
  • Trusted finger-like shape
  • Available in a wide range of different sizes to best meet your requirements
  • Ergonomic Design & Longevity
  • Engineered in accordance with international laboratory standards

Test Tube – Specifications:

ModelLength (mm)Outer Tube ⌀ (mm)Packaging
QPI-TT175107510100
QPI-TT11001010010100
QPI-TT175127512100
QPI-TT11001210012100
QPI-TT11001310013100
QPI-TT11301313013100
QPI-TT11001510015100
QPI-TT11501515015100
QPI-TT11251612516100
QPI-TT11501615016100
QPI-TT11501815018100
QPI-TT11801818018100
QPI-TT1150211502150
QPI-TT1180211802150
QPI-TT1150251502550
QPI-TT1180251802550

Get information now on products, pricing, technical support and professional services.
One of our specialists will reply to your enquiry shortly. Alternatively contact us via the company details in the USA, in Australia or in the UK.

View some of our valued clients:

P-G
Momentive
Federal Mogul
G&D
image-oline-colors
image-3-online
TOP