FORGOT YOUR DETAILS?

QUALTECH PRODUCTS INDUSTRY

Paint & Coating Test Instruments

Real Values For Our Clients

Industrial Production Equipments

Industrial Scale Machinery For Production Lines

Reliable Equimpents For Your Products

Chemicals For Paint Production

Pigments & Binders & More

Chemicals To Support Your Products

Real Values For Our Clients

Reliable Quality

Professional Service

Reliable Quality

High Technology

Professional Service

Register here for Updates & News

Test Tube with Screw Cap

Culture Tube with Screw Cap

Sample Tube with Screw Cap

Laboratory Test Tubes with Screw Cap

Precision Engineered For Your Application

Test Tube with Screw Cap

Product Description:

Qualtech Products Industry Test Tube with Screw Cap is a precision engineered Culture Tube and Sample Tube for research and quality management.

This professional Laboratory Test Tube with Screw Cap consists of a finger-like shaped glass tube combined with a closed bottom and a plastic lid and is used for a wide range of applications in biosciences, chemistry, pharmacology, medicine and many more.

This reliable Laboratory Sample Tube with Screw Cap is made of high quality Borosilicate glass to ensure thermal stress resistance, thermal shock resistance and safety and includes a plastic lid.

This precision engineered Laboratory Culture Tube with Screw Cap is available in a wide range of sizes to best meet your requirements for research and quality management.

This professional Laboratory Test Tube with Screw Cap is designed and engineered in accordance with international laboratory standards.

Sample Tube with Screw Cap

Test Tube with Screw Cap – Features:

  • High Quality Borosilicate Glass Technology 3.3
  • Thermal Stress Resistant
  • Thermal Shock Resistant
  • Engineered for advanced safety
  • Trusted finger-like shape with Screw Cap
  • Available in a wide range of different sizes to best meet your requirements
  • Ergonomic Design & Longevity
  • Engineered in accordance with international laboratory standards

Test Tube with Screw Cap – Specifications:

ModelLength (mm)Outer Tube ⌀ (mm)Packaging
QPI-TTSC175127512100
QPI-TTSC11001210012100
QPI-TTSC11001310013100
QPI-TTSC11001510015100
QPI-TTSC11501515015100
QPI-TTSC11001610016100
QPI-TTSC11501615016100
QPI-TTSC11601616016100
QPI-TTSC11501815018100
QPI-TTSC11801818018100
QPI-TTSC1125201252050
QPI-TTSC1150201502050
QPI-TTSC1200252002550

Get information now on products, pricing, technical support and professional services.
One of our specialists will reply to your enquiry shortly. Alternatively contact us via the company details in the USA, in Australia or in the UK.

View some of our valued clients:

P-G
Momentive
Federal Mogul
G&D
image-oline-colors
image-3-online
TOP