FORGOT YOUR DETAILS?

QUALTECH PRODUCTS INDUSTRY

Paint & Coating Test Instruments

Real Values For Our Clients

Industrial Production Equipments

Industrial Scale Machinery For Production Lines

Reliable Equimpents For Your Products

Chemicals For Paint Production

Pigments & Binders & More

Chemicals To Support Your Products

Real Values For Our Clients

Reliable Quality

Professional Service

Reliable Quality

High Technology

Professional Service

Register here for Updates & News

    Test Tube with Rim

    Culture Tube with Rim

    Sample Tube with Rim

    Laboratory Test Tubes with Rim

    Precision Engineered For Your Application

    Test Tube with Rim

    Product Description:

    Qualtech Products Industry Test Tube with Rim is a precision engineered Culture Tube and Sample Tube for research and quality management.

    This professional Laboratory Test Tube with Rim consists of a finger-like shaped glass tube combined with a closed bottom and a plastic lid and is used for a wide range of applications in biosciences, chemistry, pharmacology, medicine and many more.

    This reliable Laboratory Sample Tube with Rim is made of high quality Borosilicate glass to ensure thermal stress resistance, thermal shock resistance and safety and includes a plastic lid.

    This precision engineered Laboratory Culture Tube with Rim is available in a wide range of sizes to best meet your requirements for research and quality management.

    This professional Laboratory Test Tube with Rim is designed and engineered in accordance with international laboratory standards.

    Culture Tube with Rim

    Test Tube with Rim – Features:

    • High Quality Borosilicate Glass Technology 3.3
    • Thermal Stress Resistant
    • Thermal Shock Resistant
    • Engineered for advanced safety
    • Trusted finger-like shape with rim
    • Available in a wide range of different sizes to best meet your requirements
    • Ergonomic Design & Longevity
    • Engineered in accordance with international laboratory standards

    Test Tube with Rim – Specifications:

    ModelLength (mm)Outer Tube ⌀ (mm)Packaging
    QPI-TTR175107510100
    QPI-TTR11001010010100
    QPI-TTR175127512100
    QPI-TTR11001210012
    QPI-TTR11001310013100
    QPI-TTR11301313013100
    QPI-TTR11001510015100
    QPI-TTR11501515015100
    QPI-TTR11251612516100
    QPI-TTR11501615016100
    QPI-TTR11501815018100
    QPI-TTR11801818018100
    QPI-TTR1150211502150
    QPI-TTR1180211802150
    QPI-TTR1150251502550
    QPI-TTR1180251802550

    Get information now on products, pricing, technical support and professional services.
    One of our specialists will reply to your enquiry shortly. Alternatively contact us via the company details in the USA, in Australia or in the UK.

    View some of our valued clients:

    P-G
    Momentive
    Federal Mogul
    G&D
    image-oline-colors
    image-3-online
    TOP