FORGOT YOUR DETAILS?

QUALTECH PRODUCTS INDUSTRY

Paint & Coating Test Instruments

Real Values For Our Clients

Industrial Production Equipments

Industrial Scale Machinery For Production Lines

Reliable Equimpents For Your Products

Chemicals For Paint Production

Pigments & Binders & More

Chemicals To Support Your Products

Real Values For Our Clients

Reliable Quality

Professional Service

Reliable Quality

High Technology

Professional Service

Register here for Updates & News

Reagent Bottle

Laboratory Reagent Bottle

Precision Engineered For Your Application

Reagent Bottle

Product Description:

Qualtech Products Industry Reagent Bottle is a precision engineered Media Bottle to safely store chemicals, liquids, fluids, powders and much more at your laboratory for research and quality management.

This professional Laboratory Glass Reagent Bottle is made of high quality glass with a brown coloration to protect light-sensitive chemicals combined with a wide range of optional available caps and stoppers to best meet your requirements for research and quality management.

This precision engineered Laboratory Media Bottle offers a user-friendly design and is easy to clean and suitable for autoclaves.

This precision engineered Glass Reagent Bottle is available in a wide range of sizes to best meet your requirements for research and quality management.

This professional Glass Media Bottle is designed and engineered in accordance with international laboratory standards.

Media Bottle

Laboratory Glass Reagent Bottle – Features:

  • High Quality Brown Glass
  • Engineered for chemicals, liquids, fluids, powders and much more
  • Flat Bottom
  • Precision Engineered Lids & Stoppers
  • Suitable for Autoclaves
  • Suitable for a wide range of applications
  • Available in a wide range of different sizes to best meet your requirements
  • Ergonomic Design & Longevity
  • Engineered in accordance with international laboratory standards

Laboratory Glass Media Bottle – Specifications:

ModelCapacity (ml)Ø of Body (mm)Ø of Mouth (mm)Height (mm)Packaging
QPI-LRB1303040187616
QPI-LRB1606046228512
QPI-LRB1125125572411010
QPI-LRB125025070271356
QPI-LRB150050085331726
QPI-LRB110001000106382026
QPI-LRB125002500145482702
QPI-LRB150005000185583382
QPI-LRB11000010000225684301
QPI-LRB12000020000265825201

Get information now on products, pricing, technical support and professional services.
One of our specialists will reply to your enquiry shortly. Alternatively contact us via the company details in the USA, in Australia or in the UK.

View some of our valued clients:

P-G
Momentive
Federal Mogul
G&D
image-oline-colors
image-3-online
TOP