FORGOT YOUR DETAILS?

QUALTECH PRODUCTS INDUSTRY

Paint & Coating Test Instruments

Real Values For Our Clients

Industrial Production Equipments

Industrial Scale Machinery For Production Lines

Reliable Equimpents For Your Products

Chemicals For Paint Production

Pigments & Binders & More

Chemicals To Support Your Products

Real Values For Our Clients

Reliable Quality

Professional Service

Reliable Quality

High Technology

Professional Service

Register here for Updates & News

Watch Glass

Laboratory Watch Glass

Observation Glass

Laboratory Observation Glass

Precision Engineered For Your Application

laboratory watch glass

Product Description:

Qualtech Products Industry Laboratory Watch Glass is a precision engineered circular concave shaped laboratory glass to hold solids and liquid samples for heating, weighing, evaporation and much more.

This professional Laboratory Observation Glass is made of high quality Borosilicate glass ensuring thermal stress resistance, thermal shock resistance and safety and is designed offering a circular and concave shape.

This precision engineered Watch Glass is available in a wide range of sizes to best meet your requirements for research and quality management.

This professional Laboratory Watch Glass is designed and engineered in accordance with international laboratory standards.

laboratory observation glass

Laboratory Watch Glass – Features:

  • High Quality Borosilicate Glass Technology 3.3
  • Thermal Stress Resistant
  • Thermal Shock Resistant
  • Engineered for advanced safety
  • Precision engineered neck
  • Flat Bottom
  • Ergonomic Design & Longevity
  • Engineered in accordance with international laboratory standards

Laboratory Observation Glass  – Specifications:

ModelOuter ⌀ (mm)Packaging
QPI-LWG1404010
QPI-CD1505010
QPI-CD1606010
QPI-CD1707010
QPI-CD1808010
QPI-CD1909010
QPI-CD110010010
QPI-CD112012010
QPI-CD115015010
QPI-CD118018010
QPI-CD120020010

Get information now on products, pricing, technical support and professional services.
One of our specialists will reply to your enquiry shortly. Alternatively contact us via the company details in the USA, in Australia or in the UK.

View some of our valued clients:

P-G
Momentive
Federal Mogul
G&D
image-oline-colors
image-3-online
TOP