FORGOT YOUR DETAILS?

QUALTECH PRODUCTS INDUSTRY

Paint & Coating Test Instruments

Real Values For Our Clients

Industrial Production Equipments

Industrial Scale Machinery For Production Lines

Reliable Equimpents For Your Products

Chemicals For Paint Production

Pigments & Binders & More

Chemicals To Support Your Products

Real Values For Our Clients

Reliable Quality

Professional Service

Reliable Quality

High Technology

Professional Service

Register here for Updates & News

    Watch Glass

    Laboratory Watch Glass

    Observation Glass

    Laboratory Observation Glass

    Precision Engineered For Your Application

    laboratory watch glass

    Product Description:

    Qualtech Products Industry Laboratory Watch Glass is a precision engineered circular concave shaped laboratory glass to hold solids and liquid samples for heating, weighing, evaporation and much more.

    This professional Laboratory Observation Glass is made of high quality Borosilicate glass ensuring thermal stress resistance, thermal shock resistance and safety and is designed offering a circular and concave shape.

    This precision engineered Watch Glass is available in a wide range of sizes to best meet your requirements for research and quality management.

    This professional Laboratory Watch Glass is designed and engineered in accordance with international laboratory standards.

    laboratory observation glass

    Laboratory Watch Glass – Features:

    • High Quality Borosilicate Glass Technology 3.3
    • Thermal Stress Resistant
    • Thermal Shock Resistant
    • Engineered for advanced safety
    • Precision engineered neck
    • Flat Bottom
    • Ergonomic Design & Longevity
    • Engineered in accordance with international laboratory standards

    Laboratory Observation Glass  – Specifications:

    ModelOuter ⌀ (mm)Packaging
    QPI-LWG1404010
    QPI-CD1505010
    QPI-CD1606010
    QPI-CD1707010
    QPI-CD1808010
    QPI-CD1909010
    QPI-CD110010010
    QPI-CD112012010
    QPI-CD115015010
    QPI-CD118018010
    QPI-CD120020010

    Get information now on products, pricing, technical support and professional services.
    One of our specialists will reply to your enquiry shortly. Alternatively contact us via the company details in the USA, in Australia or in the UK.

    View some of our valued clients:

    P-G
    Momentive
    Federal Mogul
    G&D
    image-oline-colors
    image-3-online
    TOP