FORGOT YOUR DETAILS?

QUALTECH PRODUCTS INDUSTRY

Paint & Coating Test Instruments

Real Values For Our Clients

Industrial Production Equipments

Industrial Scale Machinery For Production Lines

Reliable Equimpents For Your Products

Chemicals For Paint Production

Pigments & Binders & More

Chemicals To Support Your Products

Real Values For Our Clients

Reliable Quality

Professional Service

Reliable Quality

High Technology

Professional Service

Register here for Updates & News

Stirring Rod

Glass Stirring Rod

Laboratory Glass Stirring Rod

Precision Engineered For Your Application

Laboratory Glass Stirring Rod

Product Description:

Qualtech Products Industry Laboratory Glass Stirring Rod is a precision engineered Stirring Rod to swiftly mix liquids and fluids at your laboratory for research and quality management.

This professional Glass Stirring Rod is made of high quality Borosilicate glass to ensure thermal stress resistance, thermal shock resistance and safety and includes rounded ends.

This precision engineered Laboratory Stirring Rod is suitable for a wide range of applications including mixing of liquids and chemicals to ensure a controlled agitation for reactions to proceed, inducing crystallization, decanting Supernatants and much more.

This precision engineered Laboratory Stirring Rod is available in a wide range of sizes to best meet your requirements for research and quality management.

This professional Borosilicate Glass Stirring Rod is designed and engineered in accordance with international laboratory standards.

Glass Stirring Rod

Laboratory Glass Stirring Rod – Features:

  • High Quality Borosilicate Glass Technology 3.3
  • Thermal Stress Resistant
  • Thermal Shock Resistant
  • Engineered for advanced safety
  • Round shaped ends
  • Suitable for a wide range of applications
  • Available in a wide range of different sizes to best meet your requirements
  • Ergonomic Design & Longevity
  • Engineered in accordance with international laboratory standards

Laboratory Stirring Rod – Specifications:

ModelOuter Ø of Stirring Rod (mm)Length (mm)Packaging
QPI-GSR162006200100
QPI-GSR162506250100
QPI-GSR163006300100
QPI-GSR172007200100
QPI-GSR173007300100
QPI-GSR173507350100
QPI-GSR174007400100
QPI-GSR11020010200100

Get information now on products, pricing, technical support and professional services.
One of our specialists will reply to your enquiry shortly. Alternatively contact us via the company details in the USA, in Australia or in the UK.

View some of our valued clients:

P-G
Momentive
Federal Mogul
G&D
image-oline-colors
image-3-online
TOP