FORGOT YOUR DETAILS?

QUALTECH PRODUCTS INDUSTRY

Paint & Coating Test Instruments

Real Values For Our Clients

Industrial Production Equipments

Industrial Scale Machinery For Production Lines

Reliable Equimpents For Your Products

Chemicals For Paint Production

Pigments & Binders & More

Chemicals To Support Your Products

Real Values For Our Clients

Reliable Quality

Professional Service

Reliable Quality

High Technology

Professional Service

Register here for Updates & News

    Glass Funnel

    Glass Filling Funnels

    Laboratory Funnel

    Laboratory Glass Funnel

    Precision Engineered For Your Application

    Glass Funnel

    Product Description:

    Qualtech Products Industry Laboratory Funnel is a precision engineered Glass Funnel for specialized application at chemical laboratories and much more for research and quality management.

    This professional Laboratory Glass Funnel is made of a high quality Borosilicate glass 3.3 pipe with a wide conical mouth and a narrow stem.

    This precision engineered Laboratory Filling Funnel is available in a wide range of sizes to best meet your requirements for research and quality management.

    This professional Glass Funnel is designed and engineered in accordance with international laboratory standards.

    Glass Filling Funnel

    Laboratory Glass Funnel – Features:

    • High Quality Borosilicate Glass 3.3
    • Engineered for chemicals, liquids, fluids and much more
    • Precision Engineered wide conical opening, long and thin stem
    • Suitable for a wide range of applications
    • Available in a wide range of different sizes to best meet your requirements
    • Ergonomic Design & Longevity
    • Engineered in accordance with international laboratory standards

    Laboratory Filling Funnel – Specifications:

    ModelDiameter (mm)Outer ⌀ of Stem (mm)Length of Stem (mm)Packaging
    QPI-LF150750715012
    QPI-LF160860815012
    QPI-LF175975915012
    QPI-LF19011901115012
    QPI-LF14074074012
    QPI-LF15075075012
    QPI-LF16086086012
    QPI-LF17597597512
    QPI-LF1901190119012
    QPI-LF110013100131008
    QPI-LF112015120151202
    QPI-LF115017150171502
    QPI-LF118018180181502
    QPI-LF121021210211602
    QPI-LF124024240241802
    QPI-LF130026300262002

    Get information now on products, pricing, technical support and professional services.
    One of our specialists will reply to your enquiry shortly. Alternatively contact us via the company details in the USA, in Australia or in the UK.

    View some of our valued clients:

    P-G
    Momentive
    Federal Mogul
    G&D
    image-oline-colors
    image-3-online
    TOP