FORGOT YOUR DETAILS?

QUALTECH PRODUCTS INDUSTRY

Paint & Coating Test Instruments

Real Values For Our Clients

Industrial Production Equipments

Industrial Scale Machinery For Production Lines

Reliable Equimpents For Your Products

Chemicals For Paint Production

Pigments & Binders & More

Chemicals To Support Your Products

Real Values For Our Clients

Reliable Quality

Professional Service

Reliable Quality

High Technology

Professional Service

Register here for Updates & News

Filter Flask

Laboratory Filter Flask

Precision Engineered For Your Application

Filter Flask

Product Description:

Qualtech Products Industry Laboratory Filter Flask is a precision engineered glass container to filter laboratory samples by using a vacuum effect. The small outlet connects to a vacuum pump or to a laboratory aspirator to create a vacuum inside the Filter Flask which pulls and forces the filtrate into the flask.

This professional Laboratory Filter Flask is made of high quality Borosilicate glass ensuring thermal stress resistance, thermal shock resistance and safety and is designed offering a conical shape presenting a graduation combined with a flat bottom and a small precision engineered glass connector outlet to connect a vacuum pump or a laboratory aspirator to create a vacuum inside the Filter Flask.

This precision engineered Filter Flask is available in a wide range of sizes to best meet your requirements for research and quality management.

This professional Laboratory Filter Flask is designed and engineered in accordance with international laboratory standards.

Filter Flask

Laboratory Filter Flask – Features:

  • High Quality Borosilicate Glass Technology 3.3
  • Thermal Stress Resistant
  • Thermal Shock Resistant
  • Engineered for advanced safety
  • Precision engineered Outlet Connector
  • Conical Shape with Graduation
  • Flat Bottom
  • Ergonomic Design & Longevity
  • Engineered in accordance with international laboratory standards

Filter Flask – Specifications:

ModelCapacity (ml)⌀ of Glass Connector OutletH (mm)Packaging
QPI-LFF112512591208
QPI-LFF1250250916010
QPI-LFF150050092106
QPI-LFF11000100092452
QPI-LFF125002500112902
QPI-LFF150005000113701
QPI-LFF11000010000134501

Get information now on products, pricing, technical support and professional services.
One of our specialists will reply to your enquiry shortly. Alternatively contact us via the company details in the USA, in Australia or in the UK.

View some of our valued clients:

P-G
Momentive
Federal Mogul
G&D
image-oline-colors
image-3-online
TOP