FORGOT YOUR DETAILS?

QUALTECH PRODUCTS INDUSTRY

Paint & Coating Test Instruments

Real Values For Our Clients

Industrial Production Equipments

Industrial Scale Machinery For Production Lines

Reliable Equimpents For Your Products

Chemicals For Paint Production

Pigments & Binders & More

Chemicals To Support Your Products

Real Values For Our Clients

Reliable Quality

Professional Service

Reliable Quality

High Technology

Professional Service

Register here for Updates & News

    Crystallizing Dish

    Laboratory Crystallizing Dish

    Precision Engineered For Your Application

    Crystallizing Dish

    Product Description:

    Qualtech Products Industry Crystallizing Dish is a precision engineered glass cup ideal for crystallization of samples and much more.

    This professional Laboratory Crystallizing Dish is made of high quality Borosilicate glass ensuring thermal stress resistance, thermal shock resistance and safety and is designed offering a flat bottom, straight sides and reinforced, fire-polished rims.

    This precision engineered Crystallizing Dish is available in a wide range of sizes to best meet your requirements for research and quality management.

    This professional Laboratory Crystallizing Dish is designed and engineered in accordance with international laboratory standards.

    Crystallizing Dish

    Laboratory Crystallizing Dish – Features:

    • High Quality Borosilicate Glass Technology 3.3
    • Thermal Stress Resistant
    • Thermal Shock Resistant
    • Engineered for advanced safety
    • Flat Bottom
    • Ergonomic Design & Longevity
    • Engineered in accordance with international laboratory standards

    Crystallizing Dish – Specifications:

    ModelOuter ⌀ (mm)Height (mm)Packaging
    QPI-CD140402510
    QPI-CD150503010
    QPI-CD160603510
    QPI-CD170704010
    QPI-CD180804510
    QPI-CD190904510
    QPI-CD1100100501
    QPI-CD1125125631
    QPI-CD1150150751
    QPI-CD1180180901
    QPI-CD12002001001
    QPI-CD12302301151

    Get information now on products, pricing, technical support and professional services.
    One of our specialists will reply to your enquiry shortly. Alternatively contact us via the company details in the USA, in Australia or in the UK.

    View some of our valued clients:

    P-G
    Momentive
    Federal Mogul
    G&D
    image-oline-colors
    image-3-online
    TOP