FORGOT YOUR DETAILS?

QUALTECH PRODUCTS INDUSTRY

Paint & Coating Test Instruments

Real Values For Our Clients

Industrial Production Equipments

Industrial Scale Machinery For Production Lines

Reliable Equimpents For Your Products

Chemicals For Paint Production

Pigments & Binders & More

Chemicals To Support Your Products

Real Values For Our Clients

Reliable Quality

Professional Service

Reliable Quality

High Technology

Professional Service

Register here for Updates & News

Conical Flask

Narrow Neck Conical Flask

Conical Flask with Narrow Neck

Precision Engineered For Your Application

conical flask narrow neck

Product Description:

Qualtech Products Industry Conical Flask with Narrow Neck is a precision engineered glass container for boiling, cooling, melting and heating of samples including liquids, fluids and related materials.

This professional Narrow Neck Conical Flask is made of high quality Borosilicate glass ensuring thermal stress resistance, thermal shock resistance and safety and is designed offering a conical shape presenting a graduation combined with a flat bottom and a small beak for precision pouring of samples and a graduation indicating the sample volume.

This precision engineered Conical Flask with Narrow Neck with small neck is available in a wide range of sizes to best meet your requirements for research and quality management.

This professional Narrow Neck Conical Flask is designed and engineered in accordance with international laboratory standards.

conical flask narrow neck

Narrow Neck Conical Flask – Features:

  • High Quality Borosilicate Glass Technology 3.3
  • Thermal Stress Resistant
  • Thermal Shock Resistant
  • Engineered for advanced safety
  • Small Beak for precision pouring of samples
  • Ergonomic Design & Longevity
  • Engineered in accordance with international laboratory standards

Narrow Neck Conical Flask – Specifications:

ModelCapacity (ml)Outer ⌀ of NeckOuter ⌀ of BulbH (mm)Packaging
QPI-CFNN1101016305524
QPI-CFNN1252522427524
QPI-CFNN1505022519012
QPI-CFNN1100100226410512
QPI-CFNN1150150287112012
QPI-CFNN1200200347913512
QPI-CFNN1250250348514512
QPI-CFNN130030034871606
QPI-CFNN1500500341051808
QPI-CFNN110001000421312206
QPI-CFNN120002000501662802
QPI-CFNN130003000501873102
QPI-CFNN150005000502203651
QPI-CFNN11000010000762954351

Get information now on products, pricing, technical support and professional services.
One of our specialists will reply to your enquiry shortly. Alternatively contact us via the company details in the USA, in Australia or in the UK.

View some of our valued clients:

P-G
Momentive
Federal Mogul
G&D
image-oline-colors
image-3-online
TOP