FORGOT YOUR DETAILS?

QUALTECH PRODUCTS INDUSTRY

Paint & Coating Test Instruments

Real Values For Our Clients

Industrial Production Equipments

Industrial Scale Machinery For Production Lines

Reliable Equimpents For Your Products

Chemicals For Paint Production

Pigments & Binders & More

Chemicals To Support Your Products

Real Values For Our Clients

Reliable Quality

Professional Service

Reliable Quality

High Technology

Professional Service

Register here for Updates & News

Conical Flask

Wide Neck Conical Flask

Conical Flask with Wide Neck

Precision Engineered For Your Application

 

conical flask wide neck

Product Description:

Qualtech Products Industry Conical Flask with Wide Neck is a precision engineered glass container for boiling, cooling, melting and heating of samples including liquids, fluids and related materials.

This professional Wide Neck Conical Flask is made of high quality Borosilicate glass ensuring thermal stress resistance, thermal shock resistance and safety and is designed offering a conical shape presenting a graduation combined with a flat bottom and a small beak for precision pouring of samples and a graduation indicating the sample volume.

This precision engineered Conical Flask with Wide Neck with small neck is available in a wide range of sizes to best meet your requirements for research and quality management.

This professional Wide Neck Conical Flask is designed and engineered in accordance with international laboratory standards.

conical flask wide neck

 

Wide Neck Conical Flask – Features:

  • High Quality Borosilicate Glass Technology 3.3
  • Thermal Stress Resistant
  • Thermal Shock Resistant
  • Engineered for advanced safety
  • Small Beak for precision pouring of samples
  • Ergonomic Design & Longevity
  • Engineered in accordance with international laboratory standards

Wide Neck Conical Flask – Specifications:

ModelCapacity (ml)Outer ⌀ of NeckOuter ⌀ of BulbH (mm)Packaging
QPI-CFWN1505034518512
QPI-CFWN1100100346410512
QPI-CFWN1200200507913112
QPI-CFWN1250250508514012
QPI-CFWN130030050871566
QPI-CFWN1500500501051758
QPI-CFWN110001000501312206
QPI-CFWN120002000721532802
QPI-CFWN1300030001061902852

Get information now on products, pricing, technical support and professional services.
One of our specialists will reply to your enquiry shortly. Alternatively contact us via the company details in the USA, in Australia or in the UK.

View some of our valued clients:

P-G
Momentive
Federal Mogul
G&D
image-oline-colors
image-3-online
TOP