FORGOT YOUR DETAILS?

QUALTECH PRODUCTS INDUSTRY

Paint & Coating Test Instruments

Real Values For Our Clients

Industrial Production Equipments

Industrial Scale Machinery For Production Lines

Reliable Equimpents For Your Products

Chemicals For Paint Production

Pigments & Binders & More

Chemicals To Support Your Products

Real Values For Our Clients

Reliable Quality

Professional Service

Reliable Quality

High Technology

Professional Service

Register here for Updates & News

Coiled Reflux Condenser

Laboratory Condenser with Coiled Reflux

Precision Engineered For Your Application

Coiled Reflux Condenser

Product Description:

Qualtech Products Industry Laboratory Condenser with Coiled Reflux is a precision engineered single tube condenser engineered for condensation, distillation and much more.

This professional Laboratory Coiled Reflux Condenser consists of a concentric glass tube combined with an integrated glass spiral with the heat being conducted to the outer glass tube.

This reliable Condenser with Coiled Reflux is made of high quality Borosilicate glass to ensure thermal stress resistance, thermal shock resistance and safety.

This precision engineered Coiled Reflux Condenser is available in a wide range of sizes to best meet your requirements for research and quality management.

This professional Laboratory Condenser with Coiled Reflux is designed and engineered in accordance with international laboratory standards.

Coiled Reflux Condenser

Laboratory Condenser with Coiled Reflux – Features:

  • High Quality Borosilicate Glass Technology 3.3
  • Thermal Stress Resistant
  • Thermal Shock Resistant
  • Engineered for advanced safety
  • Available in a wide range of different sizes
  • Available in a wide range of different integral designs
  • Ergonomic Design & Longevity
  • Engineered in accordance with international laboratory standards

Laboratory Coiled Reflux Condenser – Specifications:

ModelLength (mm)Outer Tube ⌀ (mm)Packaging
QPI-TTSC175127512100
QPI-TTSC11001210012100
QPI-TTSC11001310013100
QPI-TTSC11001510015100
QPI-TTSC11501515015100
QPI-TTSC11001610016100
QPI-TTSC11501615016100
QPI-TTSC11601616016100
QPI-TTSC11501815018100
QPI-TTSC11801818018100
QPI-TTSC1125201252050
QPI-TTSC1150201502050
QPI-TTSC1200252002550

Get information now on products, pricing, technical support and professional services.
One of our specialists will reply to your enquiry shortly. Alternatively contact us via the company details in the USA, in Australia or in the UK.

View some of our valued clients:

P-G
Momentive
Federal Mogul
G&D
image-oline-colors
image-3-online
TOP