FORGOT YOUR DETAILS?

QUALTECH PRODUCTS INDUSTRY

Paint & Coating Test Instruments

Real Values For Our Clients

Industrial Production Equipments

Industrial Scale Machinery For Production Lines

Reliable Equimpents For Your Products

Chemicals For Paint Production

Pigments & Binders & More

Chemicals To Support Your Products

Real Values For Our Clients

Reliable Quality

Professional Service

Reliable Quality

High Technology

Professional Service

Register here for Updates & News

    Boiling Flask

    Laboratory Boiling Flask

    Boiling Flask Flat Bottom

    Boiling Flask Small Neck

    Precision Engineered For Your Application

    Boiling Flask Flat Bottom

     

    Product Description:

    Qualtech Products Industry Boiling Flask with Flat Bottom is a precision engineered glass container for boiling, cooling, melting and heating of samples including liquids, fluids and related materials.

    This professional Flat Bottom Boiling Flask is made of high quality Borosilicate glass ensuring thermal stress resistance and thermal shock resistance and is designed offering a cylindrical shape with a flat bottom, a small beak for precision pouring of samples and a graduation indicating the sample volume.

    This precision engineered Boiling Flask with small neck is available in a wide range of sizes to best meet your requirements for research and quality management.

    This professional Flat Bottom Boiling Flask is designed and engineered in accordance with international laboratory standards.

    Boiling Flask Flat Bottom

    Boiling Flask Flat Bottom – Features:

    • High Quality Borosilicate Glass Technology 3.3
    • Thermal Stress Resistant
    • Thermal Shock Resistant
    • Engineered for advanced safety
    • Small Beak for precision pouring of samples
    • Ergonomic Design & Longevity
    • Engineered in accordance with international laboratory standards

    Boiling Flask Small Neck – Specifications:

    ModelCapacity (ml)Outer ⌀ of NeckOuter ⌀ of BulbH (mm)Packaging
    QPI-BFFB105513276224
    QPI-BFFB1101013336824
    QPI-BFFB1252518428024
    QPI-BFFB15050225110012
    QPI-BFFB1100100226411012
    QPI-BFFB1150150227414012
    QPI-BFFB125025034851408
    QPI-BFFB1500500341051708
    QPI-BFFB110001000421312006
    QPI-BFFB120002000501662502
    QPI-BFFB130003000501993702
    QPI-BFFB150005000552354001
    QPI-BFFB160006000652373401
    QPI-BFFB11000010000652794001
    QPI-BFFB12000020000783706201

    Get information now on products, pricing, technical support and professional services.
    One of our specialists will reply to your enquiry shortly. Alternatively contact us via the company details in the USA, in Australia or in the UK.

    View some of our valued clients:

    P-G
    Momentive
    Federal Mogul
    G&D
    image-oline-colors
    image-3-online
    TOP